Board of Zoning Appeals

Meeting: 1st Monday of Month at 6:00 pm

Name
Position
Term Expires
Billie Platfoot
06/30/2020
Darin Whittington
06/30/2018
Ginger Magoto
06/30/2019
Lester Kueterman
06/30/2019
David J. Subler
06/30/2019

CRA Housing Council

Meeting: Called as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Billie Platfoot
06/30/2020
Darin Whittington
06/30/2018
Ginger Magoto
06/30/2019
Lester Kueterman
06/30/2019
David J. Subler
06/30/2019
Mike Wehrkamp
12/31/2018
Scott Subler
12/31/2018

Cemetery Board

Meeting: 3rd Tuesday of Month at 7:00 p.m.

Name
Position
Term Expires
Mike Berger
Council Representative
Lewis L. Stahl
Trustee
12/31/2018
Jeff Lyme
Trustee
12/30/2021
HB Hole III
Trustee
12/31/2019
Betty Armstrong
Clerk

Facilities Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Jeff Beasley
Chairperson
Cory Griesdorn
Kent Paulus

Finance & Audit Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Kent Paulus
Chairperson
Jeff Beasley
Lance Steinbrunner

Income Tax Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
John Wagaman
Citizen Member
Billie Platfoot
Citizen Member
12/31/2019

Park Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Todd Dammeyer
Council Representative
07/13/2017
Connie Apple
Member
12/31/2018
Ted Baltes
Member
12/31/2019
Marilyn Griesdorn
Member
12/31/2018

Personnel & Policies Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Todd Dammeyer
Chairperson
Lance Steinbrunner
Kent Paulus

Planning Commission

Meeting: 3rd Monday of Month

Name
Position
Term Expires
Jeff A. Subler
Mayor
Jeff Beasley
Council Member
Darin Whittington
Citizen Member
12/31/2019
Eric Paulus
Citizen Member
12/31/2020
Tom Blakeley
Citizen Member
12/31/2018

Records Commission

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Rodd Hale
Village Administrator
Kathy Ording
Fiscal Officer
Tom Guillozet
Village Attorney
Diane Prenger
Citizen Member

Shade Tree Commission

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Mike Berger
Council Representative
Rodd Hale
Village Administrator
Carl Moorman
12/31/2020
Sharon Henry
12/31/2018
Ginger Magoto
12/31/2019

Street & Safety Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Mike Berger
Chairperson
Cory Griesdorn
Jeff Beasley

Tax Incentive Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Rodd Hale
Village Administrator
Kathy Ording
Fiscal Officer
Carol Ginn
Darke Co. Auditor
Aaron Moran
Pat Custenborder
Jerry Bey
Brian Griesdorn
Chris Gigandet

Lodging Tax Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Melissa Christian
John Wagaman

Utilities Policies Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Aaron Moran
12/31/2018
Terry Johns
12/31/2019
Ron Mescher
12/31/2020

Events Calendar

February

20

Cemetery Board Meeting

Tue, 02/20/2018 - 7:00pm

February

28

Shade Tree Commission Meeting

Wed, 02/28/2018 - 6:30pm

February

28

Council Meeting

Wed, 02/28/2018 - 7:00pm