Board of Zoning Appeals

Meeting: 1st Monday of Month at 6:00 pm

Name
Position
Term Expires
Billie Platfoot
06/30/2020
Darin Whittington
06/30/2018
Ginger Magoto
06/30/2019
Lester Kueterman
06/30/2019
David J. Subler
06/30/2019

CRA Housing Council

Meeting: Called as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Billie Platfoot
06/30/2020
Darin Whittington
06/30/2018
Ginger Magoto
06/30/2019
Lester Kueterman
06/30/2019
David J. Subler
06/30/2019
Mike Wehrkamp
12/31/2018
Scott Subler
12/31/2018

Cemetery Board

Meeting: 3rd Tuesday of Month at 7:00 p.m.

Name
Position
Term Expires
Mike Berger
Council Representative
Lewis L. Stahl
Trustee
12/31/2017
Jeff Lyme
Trustee
12/30/2021
HB Hole III
Trustee
12/31/2019
Betty Armstrong
Clerk

Facilities Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Kim Custenborder
Chairperson
Todd Dammeyer
Mike Berger

Finance & Audit Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Todd Dammeyer
Chairperson
Kent Paulus
Pat Gigandet

Income Tax Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
John Wagaman
Billie Platfoot
12/31/2017

Park Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Kent Paulus
Council Representative
07/13/2017
Connie Apple
Member
12/31/2019
Ted Baltes
Member
12/31/2017
Marilyn Griesdorn
Member
12/31/2018

Personnel & Policies Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Kent Paulus
Chairperson
Kim Custenborder
Jeff Beasley

Planning Commission

Meeting: 3rd Monday of Month

Name
Position
Term Expires
Jeff A. Subler
Mayor
Todd Dammeyer
Council Member
Darin Whittington
Citizen Member
12/31/2019
Eric Paulus
Citizen Member
12/31/2017
Tom Blakeley
Citizen Member
12/31/2018

Records Commission

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Rodd Hale
Village Administrator
Kathy Ording
Fiscal Officer
Tom Guillozet
Village Attorney
Diane Prenger

Shade Tree Commission

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Todd Dammeyer
Council Representative
Rodd Hale
Village Administrator
Carl Moorman
12/31/2017
Sharon Henry
12/31/2018
Ginger Magoto
12/31/2019

Street & Safety Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Mike Berger
Chairperson
Pat Gigandet
Jeff Beasley

Tax Incentive Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Rodd Hale
Enterprise Zone Manager
Kathy Ording
Fiscal Officer
Carol Ginn
Darke Co. Auditor
Aaron Moran
Pat Custenborder
Jerry Bey
Brian Griesdorn
Chris Gigandet

Lodging Tax Review Board

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Melissa Christian
John Wagaman

Utilities Policies Committee

Meets as Needed

Name
Position
Term Expires
Aaron Moran
12/31/2018
Terry Johns
12/31/2019
Ron Mescher
12/31/2017

Events Calendar

December

19

Cemetery Board Meeting

Tue, 12/19/2017 - 7:00pm

December

20

Finance & Audit Committee Meeting

Wed, 12/20/2017 - 11:15am

December

27

Public Hearing

Wed, 12/27/2017 - 6:00pm